Board Members


Rep. Chris Brown

Caucus Board Member

District 20 – Itawamba, Lee, Monroe
Republican 

Legislative Experience: 
    2012-present

Education: 
    University of Memphis
    Northeast MS CC

Occupation: 
    Business Owner

Committee Membership: 
   · Conservation and Water Resources – Chair 
   · Banking and Financial Services
   · Judiciary A
   · Judiciary En Banc
   · Medicaid
   · Ways and Means
   · Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks

Rep. Dana Criswell

Caucus Vice-Chariman

District 6 – DeSoto
Republican 

Education: 
    University of Louisiana Monroe, M.A
    Delta State University, BAvn

Occupation: 
    Pilot

Committee Membership: 
   · Accountability, Efficiency, Transparency – Vice-Chair 
   · Appropriations
   · Drug Policy
   · Judiciary B
   · Judiciary En Banc
   · Medicaid
   · Public Health and Human Services
   · Universities and Colleges

Rep. Dan Eubanks

Caucus Treasurer

District 25 – DeSoto
Republican 

Legislative Experience: 
    2016-present

Education: 
    North Little Rock Northeast (HS)
    Kilgore College (CGP)
    Univ. of Arkansas (B.B.A. Finance)
    Karl Franzens Univ
    Universidad de Autodenama
    Mid America Baptist Seminary

Occupation: 
    Director of Youth and Young Adult Ministries

Committee Membership: 
   · Apportionment and Elections – Vice-Chair 
   · Congressional Redistricting – Vice-Chair 
   · Legislative Reapportionment – Vice-Chair 
   · Agriculture
   · Appropriations
   · Constitution
   · Energy
   · Insurance
   · Judiciary A
   · Judiciary En Banc
   · Public Health and Human Services

Rep. Steve Hopkins

Caucus Chairman

District 7 – DeSoto
Republican 

Legislative Experience: 
    2016-present

Education: 
    University of Mississippi

Occupation: 
    FedEx/Service and Quality Assurance

Committee Membership: 
   · Military Affairs – Vice-Chair 
   · Accountability, Efficiency, Transparency
   · Appropriations
   · Banking and Financial Services
   · Insurance
   · Judiciary A
   · Judiciary En Banc
   · Public Utilities

Rep. Brady Williamson

Caucus Secretary

District 10 – Lafayette, Panola, Tallahatchie
Republican 

Legislative Experience: 
    2020-present

Education: 
    Univ. of Miss (Accounting)
    Army Officer, Engineer

Occupation: 
    Small Business Owner

Committee Membership: 
   · Energy
   · Forestry
   · Judiciary B
   · Judiciary En Banc
   · Public Property
   · Transportation